PCA 81st National Specialty 2013
Standard Results

Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds

bob

Variety

Best of Variety: Ch Aleph American Idol
Best of Opposite Sex:GCH Brighton Mikamoto
Best of Winners: Afterglow Maverick Sabre
Select Dog: GCh Jaset's Satisfaction
Select Bitch: Ch Dawin Hearts on Fire
Award Of Merit: Ch Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow, Ch Vetset Kate Winslet, Ch Majick Tuelz Witchin' n Hopin', Ch Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen, Ch Penndragon Owain, Ch Dawin Wildrose Raisin' the Stakes
Winners Dog: Afterglow Maverick Sabre
Reserve Winners Dog: Dawin Reigate Fire Away
Winners Bitch: Gala Brighton Lakeridge Refections of Me
Reserve Winners Bitch: Ricmart Live Now Pay Later
Best Puppy:Dawin Reigate Fire Away
Best Bred By: Litilann's Showpeice
Best Veteran Dog: Ch BrightonTime for Trelarken
Best Veteran Bitch: NA
Best Stud Dog: GCh Jaset's Satisfaction
Best Brood Bitch: GCh Dawin Spitfire
Best Hunting Bitch: Ch Carlyn's Charismatic JH
Best Brace: NA



Dogs
Puppy 6-9 Mo Dogs
1. Aleph Scoban Elan
2. Classique Artist in Residence
3. Delta's Lone Star Luck
4. Mangueira Da Maya

Puppy 9-12 Mo Dogs
1. Dawin Reigate Fire Away
2. Targa Talk About Kaylens
3. Dassin Hillwood Love Bug
4. Dassin Hillwood Constallation

12-18 Mo Dogs
1. Unique Diamond In The Ruff
2. Salvation By The Nine Du Nola's Caniche Rouge
3. Stone Run Midnight Rambler
4. Shimmer Ring Bueller

Novice Dogs
1. L'Paige Revelation Song
2. Noraz Knight-Star Just To See YouSmile
3. Olympia Prince Shining Armor Down on the Bayou
4. Haute Pudel's American Muscle

Amateur-Owner-Handler Dogs
1. Aris Satisfaction at Lordemar
2. LMC Take On Me of Lumiere

B.B.E. Dogs
1. Targa Caught Looking
2. Dassin Hillwood Del Shannon
3. Jaset Litilann's Rough Justice
4. Unique Born This Way

Am-Bred Dogs
1. By Request Love N Theft
2. Pinafore Possabilities at Marquis Diamond
3. Brier Pinafore Custom Made
4. Canterbury Tails Stormin Norman

Open Dogs
1. Afterglow Maverick Sabre
2. L'Paige Islands In The Stream
3. Graphic Silver Dollars
4. De Quetzal's Declaration en Jasez

Winners Dog: Afterglow Maverick Sabre
Reserve Winners Dog: Dawin Reigate Fire Away


Bitches
Puppy 6-9 Mo Bitches
1. Brighton Dream and Wishes
2. Ale Kai Viola on Fifth
3. Brighton Hugs and Kisses
4. Wintergarden Heart on My Sleeve

Puppy 9-12 Mo Bitches
1. Gala Brighton Lakeridge Refections of Me
2. Aris Rumor Has It For Azel
3. Dawin Sizzlin Hot
4. ByRequest Are You Gonna Kiss Me

12-18 Mo Bitches
1. Aris Always and Forever
2. Shimmer Ring Michaela
3. Ariel Gilda
4. Lakeridge Atlanta Summer in the City

Novice Bitch
1. Splasher Creek Red Hot Chili Pepper
2. Hillwood Dassin Miss Pamela
3. Huffish Da Maya Essences of a Woman
4. Graphic Gingerberry

Amateur-Owner-Handler Bitches
1. Fair Hill Grace Hall at Retniw
2. Carlyn's Ginger Punch
3. Piccadilly's Aurora's Maid of Honour
4. Unique Queen Anne's Lace

B.B.E. Bitches
1. Litilann's Showpeice
2. Dulcinea Dreams Come True
3. Tulip Garden's Olympia
4. Hillwood Dassin Storm Warning

Am-Bred Bitches
1. De Quetzal's Captivation
2. Bar-None Secret of the Wings
3. Lakeridge Summer on Broadway
4. Legend Summer Storm at Calisun

Open Bitches
1. Ricmart Live Now Pay Later
2. Ale Kai Hillwood Firt
3. Huffish American Hightide
4. Lakeridge Sovereign

Winners Bitch: Gala Brighton Lakeridge Refections of Me
Reserve Winners Bitch: Ricmart Live Now Pay Later




Results are input by volunteers who are doing their best to be accurate and timely. We regret any errors that may occur.


bos    bow
    
WD    WB
    

This year's theme was:
Poodles In Paradise

Photos courtesy Leslie Newing and Cathi Winkles